AddOn CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1470 PERPCOMPA
Price: $2,05999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1470 PERPCOMPA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1470 PERPCOMPA (DS-CWDM8G1470-AO)

Item#:  40668574  | Model#: DS-CWDM8G1470-AO
Price:
$2,059.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1470 PERPCOMPA Product Details

This Cisco DS-CWDM8G1470 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fiber Channel CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel / CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DS-CWDM8G1470
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-CWDM8G1470-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: