Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $24399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Item#:  8039448  | Model#: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
Price:
$243.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0039281023767
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: