Allied Telesis AT FS232/2 - fiber media converter
Price: $46499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT FS232/2 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT FS232/2 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles (AT-FS232/2-60)

Item#:  7906965  | Model#: AT-FS232/2-60
Price:
$464.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT FS232/2 - fiber media converter Product Details

The AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two-port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds. The FS-232/2 supports additional diagnostic functions.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL

Environmental Standards
   ENERGY STAR Certified:  Yes

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.1 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  11.18 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035192772
    Mfg Part No: AT-FS232/2-60
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: