AddOn CISCO SFP+ TO SFP+ ACTIVE 0.5M CABLCOMP
Price: $11699
ADD TO CART
AddOn CISCO SFP+ TO SFP+ ACTIVE 0.5M CABLCOMP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn CISCO SFP+ TO SFP+ ACTIVE 0.5M CABLCOMP (SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO)

Item#:  40667284  | Model#: SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO
Price:
$116.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn CISCO SFP+ TO SFP+ ACTIVE 0.5M CABLCOMP Product Details

This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50 cm (1.6 ft). At a wavelength of 850 nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  1.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC0-5M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: