StarTech.com 5M AQUA MM 50/125 OM4 FIBER OPTIC
Price: $3199
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 5M AQUA MM 50/125 OM4 FIBER OPTIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 5M AQUA MM 50/125 OM4 FIBER OPTIC CABLE (450FBLCLC5)

Item#:  40663450  | Model#: 450FBLCLC5
Price:
$31.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 5M AQUA MM 50/125 OM4 FIBER OPTIC Product Details

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS - up to 3500 MHz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 450FBLCLC5
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: