Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $91699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm

Item#:  7766394  | Model#: TN-CWDM-SFP-1530
Price:
$916.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The Transition networks TN-CWDM-SFP small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026265
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-SFP-1530
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: