Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $31999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Item#:  8037229  | Model#: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM
Price:
$319.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0769118101848
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: