Cisco - Expansion module - SONET/SDH - fiber
Price: $27,23999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - Expansion module - SONET/SDH - fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - Expansion module - SONET/SDH - fiber optic - 1550 nm - OC-192 - for ONS 15454; ONS 15000 15454 (15454OC192LR1550)

Item#:  767154  | Model#: 15454OC192LR1550
Price:
$27,239.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - Expansion module - SONET/SDH - fiber Product Details

The OC192 LR/STM64 LH 1550 card provides one long-range SONET/SDH OC-192 port compliant with the International Telecommunication Union's G.707, G.957, and Telcordia's GR-1377 and GR-253. The card port operates at 9.96Gbps over unamplified distances up to 80 km with different types of fiber such as C-SMF or dispersion compensated fiber limited by loss and/or dispersion. The card supports VT and non-concatenated or concatenated payloads.You can install OC192 LR/STM64 LH 1550 cards in any high-speed slot on the ONS 15454 and provision the card as a drop or span card in a two-fiber or four-fiber BLSR, UPSR, or in an ADM (linear) configuration. The OC-192 card port features a 1550 nm laser and contains a transmit and receive connector (labeled) on the card faceplate. The card uses a dual SC connector for optical cable termination. The card supports 1+1 unidirectional and bidirectional facility protection. It also supports 1: 1 protection in four-fiber bidirectional line switched ring applications where both span switching and ring switching may occur. The OC192 LR/STM64 LH 1550 card detects SF, LOS, or LOF conditions on the optical facility. The card also counts section and line BIT errors from B1 and B2 byte registers in the section and line overhead.
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 15454OC192LR1550
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 24.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.