Panduit OM3 24 FIBER OPTIMIZED LOW LOSS LC DUPL
Price: $1,08799
ADD TO CART
Panduit OM3 24 FIBER OPTIMIZED LOW LOSS LC DUPL
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit OM3 24 FIBER OPTIMIZED LOW LOSS LC DUPL (FC2XO-24-10AS)

Item#:  40654219  | Model#: FC2XO-24-10AS
Price:
$1,087.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit OM3 24 FIBER OPTIMIZED LOW LOSS LC DUPL Product Details

This optimized low-loss fiber optic cassette consists of pre-terminated LC adapters for quick and easy deployment in high-density applications; it provides efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility and serves for quick connection of remote or data center applications.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Width:  4.3 in
   Depth:  4.9 in
   Height:  1.4 in

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  12 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Compliant Standards:  OM3
   Connector Provided:  24 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP multi-mode male

Miscellaneous
   Features:  Method A polarity

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FC2XO-24-10AS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: