Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Base-8 Network Adapter Cable
Price: $13799
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Base-8 Network Adapter Cable - 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors, 10/40/100Gbps, 0.67ft., Magenta - N846-08N-C2B

Item#:  40650858  | Model#: N846-08N-C2B
Price:
$137.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Base-8 Network Adapter Cable Product Details

Network Adapter Fiber Optic Cable

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Base-8 Network Adapter Cable
The Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Base-8 Network Adapter Cable is an 7.9inch patch cable that supports 10Gbps/40Gbps/100Gbps network speeds and is design for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. It saves you time and money by converting legacy 12-fiber Method C cables to Method B Polarity for compatibility with Parallel Optics fiber mapping in Base-8 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR4 applications. For instant identification as an OM4 cable, it is colored as magenta.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • High speed data transfer; supports speed up to 10Gbps/40Gbps/100Gbps
  • Magenta-colored; for identification as an OM4 cable
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: N846-08N-C2B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: