Panduit 200FT OS1/OS2 12FIBER SMALL DIAMETER CB
Price: $70999
ADD TO CART
Panduit 200FT OS1/OS2 12FIBER SMALL DIAMETER CB
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit 200FT OS1/OS2 12FIBER SMALL DIAMETER CB (F9TYP5E5EAAF200)

Item#:  40650474  | Model#: F9TYP5E5EAAF200
Price:
$709.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit 200FT OS1/OS2 12FIBER SMALL DIAMETER CB Product Details

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OS1/OS2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Indoor, plenum, breakout, pulling eye, Polarity Method A
   Length:  200 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MPO single-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, GR-409-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-C.1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: F9TYP5E5EAAF200
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.6600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: