Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $10,32999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 8 ) - for VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G (10G-SFPP-LR-8)

Item#:  8019452  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-LR-8
Price:
$10,329.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0037648209533
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-LR-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:15, Width:11, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: