Axiom Memory OC-48/STM-16 1556.55NM DWDM SFP
Price: $1,20999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory OC-48/STM-16 1556.55NM DWDM SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory OC-48/STM-16 1556.55NM DWDM SFP TRANSCE (ONSSC2G56.5-AX)

Item#:  40648689  | Model#: ONSSC2G56.5-AX
Price:
$1,209.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Axiom Memory OC-48/STM-16 1556.55NM DWDM SFP Product Details

Axiom DWDM SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Optical Wave Length:  1556.55 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-SC-2G-56.5
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.59 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONSSC2G56.5-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: