Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $4000 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1300 nm

Item#:  40045430  | Model#: C85T30
Price:
$40.00
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: US Digital Media
    Warranty provided by: US Digital Media
    UPC No: 0648177002764
    Mfg Part No: C85T30
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • US Digital Media logos are registered trademarks of US Digital Media. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: