Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 2M CABLSZH
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 2M CABLSZH
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 2M CABLSZH (NKFPX2ELLSSM002)

Item#:  40645524  | Model#: NKFPX2ELLSSM002
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 2M CABLSZH Product Details

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 LC to SC patch cord low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, with 1.6mm jacketed cable.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, zipped, labelled
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua
   Image Color Disclaimer:  The displayed product image may be a different color

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, IEC 60332-1, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, Directive 2011/65/EC, IEC 61754-7, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034, TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1, ISO/IEC 61755-3-1, TIA-604-2-A, TIA-604-10-A, TIA-604-3-A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFPX2ELLSSM002
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: