Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 10 CABLZH P
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART
Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 10 CABLZH P
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 10 CABLZH P (NKFPX2ELLSSM010)

Item#:  40645081  | Model#: NKFPX2ELLSSM010
Price:
$37.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC 10 CABLZH P Product Details

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 LC to SC patch cord, low smoke zero halogen rated, with jacketed cable. Provides interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Supports network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, zipped, labelled
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua
   Image Color Disclaimer:  The displayed product image may be a different color

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 60332-1, IEC 61754-7, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034, TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1, ISO/IEC 61755-3-1, TIA-604-2-A, TIA-604-10-A, TIA-604-3-A, TIA/EIA-455-21A

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFPX2ELLSSM010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: