Panduit NK SC TO PIGTAIL OM3 SIMPLEX CABL900 M
Price: $999
ADD TO CART
Panduit NK SC TO PIGTAIL OM3 SIMPLEX  CABL900 M
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NK SC TO PIGTAIL OM3 SIMPLEX CABL900 M (NKFXBN013-NM03)

Item#:  40644887  | Model#: NKFXBN013-NM03
Price:
$9.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NK SC TO PIGTAIL OM3 SIMPLEX CABL900 M Product Details

Fiber optic patch cords include duplex LC, SC, ST and duplex MT-RJ connectors on both ends. Fiber optic pigtails include simplex LC, SC and ST on one end and open (unterminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Pigtail - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Buffered fiber
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 1666, OFNR, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1, TIA/EIA-455-21A, TIA/EIA-604-5-D FOCIS-5

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFXBN013-NM03
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: