Panduit 4M 2 FIBER OM3 PATCH CORD LC PUSH PULL
Price: $4299
ADD TO CART
Panduit 4M 2 FIBER OM3 PATCH CORD LC PUSH PULL
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit 4M 2 FIBER OM3 PATCH CORD LC PUSH PULL (FX2ELQ1Q1ONM004)

Item#:  40644853  | Model#: FX2ELQ1Q1ONM004
Price:
$42.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit 4M 2 FIBER OM3 PATCH CORD LC PUSH PULL Product Details

Push-pull LC duplex fiber optic patch cords containing the custom push-pull strain relief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications. Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials comply with the local cabling ordinances and OM3 fiber type to meet the demands of today's highest speed applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, jacketed fiber, push-pull connector, optimized IL
   Length:  13 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, Directive 2002/95/EC, IEC 60332-1-2, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2, IEC 60332-3-24

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FX2ELQ1Q1ONM004
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: