Panduit NK 1FIBER OS2 LC-PIGTAIL 12 CO CABLCOLO
Price: $10499
ADD TO CART
Panduit NK 1FIBER OS2 LC-PIGTAIL 12 CO CABLCOLO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NK 1FIBER OS2 LC-PIGTAIL 12 CO CABLCOLO (NKFP91BN1NKM001)

Item#:  40644445  | Model#: NKFP91BN1NKM001
Price:
$104.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NK 1FIBER OS2 LC-PIGTAIL 12 CO CABLCOLO Product Details

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cords include duplex LC, SC, and ST connectors on both ends and pigtails include simplex LC, SC, and ST on one end, and open (un-terminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Pigtail - OS2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Buffered fiber, labelled
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  12 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Directive 2011/65/EC, IEC 61754-7, ISO/IEC 61755-3-1, TIA-604-2-A, TIA-604-10-A, TIA-604-3-A, TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFP91BN1NKM001
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: