Panduit NK 2FIBER OM2 3MM LSZH SC-SC P CABL-SC
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
Panduit NK 2FIBER OM2 3MM LSZH SC-SC P CABL-SC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM2 3MM LSZH SC-SC P CABL-SC (NKFP523LSSSM004)

Item#:  40644425  | Model#: NKFP523LSSSM004
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit NK 2FIBER OM2 3MM LSZH SC-SC P CABL-SC Product Details

NetKey 2-fiber OM2 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord is LSZH-rated and provides interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. It also supports network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, zipped, labelled
   Length:  13 ft
   Color:  Orange
   Image Color Disclaimer:  The displayed product image may be a different color

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 60332-1, IEC 61754-7, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034, TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1, ISO/IEC 61755-3-1, TIA-604-2-A, TIA-604-10-A, TIA-604-3-A, TIA/EIA-455-21A

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: NKFP523LSSSM004
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: