Perle IDS-509G2PP6C2SD10XT POE SWITCHPERP6POE
Price: $2,51999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Perle IDS-509G2PP6C2SD10XT POE SWITCHPERP6POE
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle IDS-509G2PP6C2SD10XT POE SWITCHPERP6POE (07016590)

Item#:  40640430  | Model#: 07016590
Price:
$2,519.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Perle IDS-509G2PP6C2SD10XT POE SWITCHPERP6POE Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 9 ports - managed
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  7 x 10/100/1000 (6 PoE+) + 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Capacity:  Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4094 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
   Authentication Method:  Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, store and forward, IPv6 support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, DHCP server, MLD snooping, bandwidth control, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggre
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 1588v2
   Status Indicators:  Power, system, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  6 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - PoE+ ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-LX/LH - SC single-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x serial (console) - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x micro-USB - Type B

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 48 V
   Features:  Power Polarity Reverse Protect, Overload Current Resetable Fuse

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  99,059 hours
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011, EN55022:2010 Class A, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, CISPR 22:2008, IEC 60950-1:2005

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  5.1 in
   Height:  4.8 in
   Weight:  3.31 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Storage:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    Warranty provided by: Perle
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 07016590
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.5600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: