Panduit OS1/OS2 12 FIBER LC DUPLX ADPT STD LOSS
Price: $46599
ADD TO CART
Panduit OS1/OS2 12 FIBER LC DUPLX ADPT STD LOSS
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit OS1/OS2 12 FIBER LC DUPLX ADPT STD LOSS (FC29N-12-10AS)

Item#:  40637123  | Model#: FC29N-12-10AS
Price:
$465.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit OS1/OS2 12 FIBER LC DUPLX ADPT STD LOSS Product Details

The Panduit QUICKNET Copper Cabling system provides a custom, pre-terminated cabling solution which meets unique requirements. Fast and simple to install, the system enables quick network deployment, increased reliability, and lowest total cost of ownership as compared to field terminated installations. Engineered for maximum design flexibility and high rack density utilization (up to 48 ports in one rack space), the system offers 100% factory tested pre-terminated cable assemblies in custom lengths and configurations. QUICKNET angled and flat patch panels accept QUICKNET pre-terminated cassettes, patch panel adapters, and blanks, which snap in and out, with one hand, for quick installation.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Width:  4.3 in
   Depth:  4.9 in
   Height:  1.4 in

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  6 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Phosphor bronze split sleeves
   Compliant Standards:  OS1/OS2
   Connector Provided:  12 x LC single-mode female ¦ 1 x MPO single-mode male

Miscellaneous
   Features:  Method A polarity

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FC29N-12-10AS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: