Panduit 7M OS2 LC/APC TO LC/APC PATCHCORD
Price: $5899
ADD TO CART
Panduit 7M OS2 LC/APC TO LC/APC PATCHCORD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit 7M OS2 LC/APC TO LC/APC PATCHCORD (F92ERBNBNSNM007)

Item#:  40637062  | Model#: F92ERBNBNSNM007
Price:
$58.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit 7M OS2 LC/APC TO LC/APC PATCHCORD Product Details

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, standard IL
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/APC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, ITU-T G.652.D, TIA-604-10, TIA-604-3

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: F92ERBNBNSNM007
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: