D-Link 40GBASE-LR SINGLE-MODE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVE
Price: $4,18999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
D-Link 40GBASE-LR SINGLE-MODE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

D-Link 40GBASE-LR SINGLE-MODE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVE (DEM-QX10Q-LR4)

Item#:  40635903  | Model#: DEM-QX10Q-LR4
Price:
$4,189.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

D-Link 40GBASE-LR SINGLE-MODE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVE Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  4,420,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, CSA, TUV, RoHS, FDA, CDRH, MSA, VCCI Class B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.6 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.41 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: D-Link
    Warranty provided by: D-Link
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DEM-QX10Q-LR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • D-Link logos are registered trademarks of D-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: