Intel SFP28 10/25GBE OPTIC KIT PERP
Price: $19199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Intel SFP28 10/25GBE OPTIC KIT    PERP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel SFP28 10/25GBE OPTIC KIT PERP (E25GSFP28SR)

Item#:  40635057  | Model#: E25GSFP28SR
Price:
$191.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Intel SFP28 10/25GBE OPTIC KIT PERP Product Details

The Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optic is intended for customers that are deploying 25GbE, but is also backwards compatible to 10GbE, offering a natural migration path for customers who need more bandwidth.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  25.78 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Lead-Free, RoHS

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.2 Watt

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: E25GSFP28SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: