Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $15,12999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single mode - 1558.98 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 (DWDM-X2-58.98=)

Item#:  7740922  | Model#: DWDM-X2-58.98=
Price:
$15,129.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1558.98 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card, 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 805529427204
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-X2-58.98=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: