ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $4799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft (SFPSX-D)

Item#:  7997123  | Model#: SFPSX-D
Price:
$47.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Zyxel
    Warranty provided by: Zyxel
    UPC No: 760559116941
    Mfg Part No: SFPSX-D
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Zyxel logos are registered trademarks of Zyxel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: