Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely
Price: $1,51999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-B

Item#:  8000172  | Model#: CBFFG1029-105
Price:
$1,519.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, RMON, DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode ¦ 1 x USB
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in
   Weight:  15.87 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177027729
    Mfg Part No: CBFFG1029-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: