TRENDnet TRANSMISSION DISTANCE UP TO PERP40KM S
Price: $12799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TRANSMISSION DISTANCE UP TO  PERP40KM S
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TRANSMISSION DISTANCE UP TO PERP40KM S (TI-MGBS40)

Item#:  40626273  | Model#: TI-MGBS40
Price:
$127.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet TRANSMISSION DISTANCE UP TO PERP40KM S Product Details

The TI-MGBS40 is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, metal housing
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, MSA, EMI

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.67 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: TI-MGBS40
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: