Allied Telesyn 10/100/1000T TO 1000X/SFP MINI
Price: $21999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesyn 10/100/1000T TO 1000X/SFP MINI
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn 10/100/1000T TO 1000X/SFP MINI PERPMEDI (AT-MMC2000/SP)

Item#:  40618167  | Model#: AT-MMC2000/SP
Price:
$219.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesyn 10/100/1000T TO 1000X/SFP MINI Product Details

The Allied Telesis MMC2000 series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC2000 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard-size media converters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Status Indicators:  Power, system, link/activity
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-X/1000Base-X - SFP female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A

Power
   Voltage Required:  DC 12 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  6 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-MMC2000/SP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: