Allied Telesyn 100TX RJ45 POE TO 100FX SC MEDIA
Price: $21599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesyn 100TX RJ45 POE TO 100FX SC MEDIA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn 100TX RJ45 POE TO 100FX SC MEDIA CONVRT (AT-PC232/POE)

Item#:  40618166  | Model#: AT-PC232/POE
Price:
$215.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesyn 100TX RJ45 POE TO 100FX SC MEDIA Product Details

The media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, add devices without replacing costly cable, keep pace with changing technology, integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network and support full 15.4W POE.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, power, link OK, status, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3af

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  25 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.2 in
   Height:  1.6 in
   Weight:  1.54 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-PC232/POE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: