Panduit 1.5M AQUAB MULTIMODE OM3 LC-LC ADAPPATC
Price: $10799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit 1.5M AQUAB MULTIMODE OM3 LC-LC ADAPPATC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit 1.5M AQUAB MULTIMODE OM3 LC-LC ADAPPATC (PVFXL10-10M1.5Y)

Item#:  40617007  | Model#: PVFXL10-10M1.5Y
Price:
$107.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit 1.5M AQUAB MULTIMODE OM3 LC-LC ADAPPATC Product Details

The fiber patch cords shall be constructed of industry leading materials. The fiber patch cords shall be terminated at each end with an enhanced performance LC connector that also terminates the copper conductor on the top of the plug. The fiber patch cords shall be available in single-mode and multi-mode configuration. The fiber patch cords shall be used in the fiber patch field of a PanView iQ System.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  5 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, IEC 61754-7
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: PVFXL10-10M1.5Y
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: