Fortinet DUAL BAND 3X3 MIMO CEILING MOUNT ANTENN
Price: $16599
ADD TO CART
Fortinet DUAL BAND 3X3 MIMO CEILING MOUNT ANTENN
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet DUAL BAND 3X3 MIMO CEILING MOUNT ANTENN (ANTI3ABGN0304O)

Item#:  40614472  | Model#: ANTI3ABGN0304O
Price:
$165.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Fortinet DUAL BAND 3X3 MIMO CEILING MOUNT ANTENN Product Details

This HP 455889-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 10Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem, NC522SFP, NC524SFP ¦ HPE 6120XG Blade Switch ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No: 821455020234
    Mfg Part No: ANTI3ABGN0304O
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: