DELL POWEREDGE T330 SVR
Price: $7,41999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
DELL POWEREDGE T330 SVR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

DELL POWEREDGE T330 SVR (3000012879874.1)

Item#:  40614248  | Model#: 3000012879874.1
Price:
$7,419.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

DELL POWEREDGE T330 SVR Product Details

This HP 443756-B21 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Lice
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 821455020197
    Mfg Part No: 3000012879874.1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: