Axiom Memory 10GBASE-ZR XFP TRANSCEIVER -
Price: $3,14999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory 10GBASE-ZR XFP TRANSCEIVER -
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 10GBASE-ZR XFP TRANSCEIVER - XFP10GEZRF (XFP10GEZRFIN-AX)

Item#:  40611401  | Model#: XFP10GEZRFIN-AX
Price:
$3,149.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10GBASE-ZR XFP TRANSCEIVER - Product Details

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GEZRFIN-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: