Tripp Lite N455-000-S - fiber optic coupler
Price: $1899
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite N455-000-S - fiber optic coupler
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N455-000-S - Fiber optic coupler - LC single mode (F) - LC single mode (F)

Item#:  7992126  | Model#: N455-000-S
List Price:
$19.20
Instant Savings:
- $.21  (1%)
Price:
$18.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite N455-000-S - fiber optic coupler Product Details

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Fiber optic coupler
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - female
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC single mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332150066
    Mfg Part No: N455-000-S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: