Panduit CAT6A RJ45 8 POSIT 8 WIRE UNIV GRN
Price: $4599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit CAT6A RJ45 8 POSIT 8 WIRE UNIV GRN
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit CAT6A RJ45 8 POSIT 8 WIRE UNIV GRN (CC6X88GR)

Item#:  40607175  | Model#: CC6X88GR
Price:
$45.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit CAT6A RJ45 8 POSIT 8 WIRE UNIV GRN Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No: 821455019962
    Mfg Part No: CC6X88GR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: