10BASE-T TO 10BASE-FL-1310NM SM 20KM-12.4MI
Price: $39799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
10BASE-T TO 10BASE-FL-1310NM SM 20KM-12.4MI
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-LA)

Item#:  8370710  | Model#: E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-LA
Price:
$397.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10BASE-T TO 10BASE-FL-1310NM SM 20KM-12.4MI Product Details

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL media converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 20 km using single mode fiber without a repeater.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177009985
    Mfg Part No: E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-LA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: