EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $7199
ADD TO CART
EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200; 4200

Item#:  40012102  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-EDGE
Price:
$71.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: Edge Memory
    Warranty provided by: Edge Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-EDGE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 481.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Edge Memory logos are registered trademarks of Edge Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: