EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $17599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960,

Item#:  40012070  | Model#: GLC-BX-U-EDGE
Price:
$175.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX10-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-BX-U

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-
 
  • Manufactured by: Edge Memory
    Warranty provided by: Edge Memory
    UPC No: 797212440037
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX-U-EDGE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 10.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Edge Memory logos are registered trademarks of Edge Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: