EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $6999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29

Item#:  40012068  | Model#: GLC-LH-SMD-EDGE
Price:
$69.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Un
 
  • Manufactured by: Edge Memory
    Warranty provided by: Edge Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-LH-SMD-EDGE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Edge Memory logos are registered trademarks of Edge Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: