10GBASE-LR X2-SC F/HP PROCURVE
Price: $59899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
10GBASE-LR X2-SC F/HP PROCURVE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - plug-in module - 1310 nm (J8437A-AO)

Item#:  13048573  | Model#: J8437A-AO
Price:
$598.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10GBASE-LR X2-SC F/HP PROCURVE Product Details

This HP J8437A compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455020111
    Mfg Part No: J8437A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: