Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb
Price: $14299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13244906  | Model#: AXG93830
Price:
$142.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Product Details

Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver nodule is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceiver also functions with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282093063
    Mfg Part No: AXG93830
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: