AddOn Juniper WLC-XFP-LR Compatible XFP
Price: $45499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper WLC-XFP-LR Compatible XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper WLC-XFP-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper WLC-XFP-LR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC single-mode - up to 33 ft - 1310 nm - for Junip

Item#:  13029897  | Model#: WLC-XFP-LR-AO
Price:
$454.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper WLC-XFP-LR Compatible XFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks WLC-XFP-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  33 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper WLC-XFP-LR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper Networks Wireless LAN Controller WLC2800 ¦ Juniper Networks WLC Series WLC2800 Wireless LAN Controller
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455063521
    Mfg Part No: WLC-XFP-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: