AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible SFP
Price: $4899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: McData 853-00003-01) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 131

Item#:  13029885  | Model#: SFP-LX-AO
Price:
$48.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn McData 853-00003-01 Compatible SFP Product Details

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  McData 853-00003-01

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba MMC-3200 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-3400 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-3600 Multi-Service Mobility Controller, MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455075388
    Mfg Part No: SFP-LX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: