AddOn Alcatel SFP-GIG-CWD Compatible SFP
Price: $31699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Alcatel SFP-GIG-CWD Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Alcatel SFP-GIG-CWD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-CWD) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 m

Item#:  13029883  | Model#: SFP-GIG-CWD-AO
Price:
$316.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Alcatel SFP-GIG-CWD Compatible SFP Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-CWD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1470nm to 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1470-1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-CWD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455081587
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GIG-CWD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: