AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $28999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NX2520AH) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm - for Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500

Item#:  13652886  | Model#: NX2520AH-AO
Price:
$289.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This Ciena NX2520AH compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1610nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Ciena NX2520AH
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455472323
    Mfg Part No: NX2520AH-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: