AddOn Rad SFP-7 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $7799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Rad SFP-7 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 26 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Rad SFP-7 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-7) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029877  | Model#: SFP-7-AO
Price:
$77.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Rad SFP-7 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Rad SFP-7 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  RAD SFP-7

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455080962
    Mfg Part No: SFP-7-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: