AddOn Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
Price: $36899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon QSF-502) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13029860  | Model#: QSF-502-AO
Price:
$368.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Gigamon Systems QSF-502 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Gigamon Systems transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Gigamon QSF-502

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.84 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455080269
    Mfg Part No: QSF-502-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: