AddOn Linksys MGBBX1D Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $9699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Linksys MGBBX1D Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 26 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Linksys MGBBX1D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1D) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 (TX)

Item#:  13029825  | Model#: MGBBX1D-AO
Price:
$96.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Linksys MGBBX1D Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Linksys MGBBX1D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Linksys MGBBX1D

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079607
    Mfg Part No: MGBBX1D-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: